Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luling, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luling, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luling, Tx with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,2255,732
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,2859,498
ParanaArgentina 7,8804,897
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,8734,893
PehuajoArgentina 8,1915,090
PergaminoArgentina 8,0715,015
PigeArgentina 8,3325,178
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,6974,783
PosadasArgentina 7,7394,809
PresidenciaArgentina 7,4214,612
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,5394,685
Punta IndioArgentina 8,3775,205
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,80710,444
Port HedlandAustralia 16,23310,088
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5564,074
ParakouBenin 10,4696,505
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8324,867
ParacatuBrazil 7,5374,684
ParanaBrazil 7,1084,417
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0685,014
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4104,605
ParintinsBrazil 5,6403,505
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9614,326
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0374,994
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6704,766
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3554,570
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6954,782
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8914,904
PeixeBrazil 7,0144,359
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4964,658
PicosBrazil 7,2524,506
PiraiBrazil 8,1755,080
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2704,518
PompeuBrazil 7,8334,867
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3364,559
Porto De MozBrazil 5,9513,698
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9544,943
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,5943,476
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2615,133
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9104,294
PosseBrazil 7,3414,562
PlevenBulgaria 9,9876,206
PlovdivBulgaria 10,0896,270
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,8359,219
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3362,073
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3402,697
Penticton, BcCanada 2,8731,785
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,5281,571
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,3451,457
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,4971,552
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,1691,969
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8352,383
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,3972,111
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2491,398
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6971,676
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3622,089
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7882,354
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4331,512
ParronChile 7,6544,757
Puerto AysenChile 8,7215,419
Puerto MonttChile 8,3005,158
Punta ArenasChile 9,5545,937
PingbianChina 12,4857,758
PeralesColombia 3,6712,281
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0982,547
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,5641,594
PragueCzech Republic 8,9065,535
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9271,819
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0141,873
PoloDominican Republic 2,9661,843
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9421,828
PichilingueEcuador 3,9302,442
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8722,406
PuyoEcuador 4,0502,517
Port-SaidEgypt 11,4157,093
ParisFrance 8,2435,122
PerpignanFrance 8,5975,343
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,60110,937
Port-GentilGabon 11,6267,224
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,5062,179
PotsdamGermany 8,6945,403
PatrasGreece 10,1876,330
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4263,372
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2353,253
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9682,466
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8521,772
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,1431,332
PecsHungary 9,4165,851
PambanIndia 15,6709,737
PuneIndia 14,5779,058
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,29310,125
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,6519,725
PadovaItaly 9,0565,628
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9555,565
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,6185,977
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5985,965
PantelleriaItaly 9,6055,969
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9925,588
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2445,744
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2435,744
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3975,840
PiacenzaItaly 8,9465,559
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0655,633
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,1445,682
Ponza IslandItaly 9,4135,849
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6245,981
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,3305,798
PrizziItaly 9,6525,998
PakseLaos 14,4378,971
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6819,744
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,30410,753
PlaisanceMauritius 17,33310,771
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9726,818
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,7326,047
PatheinMyanmar 14,6829,123
PutaoMyanmar 13,4768,374
PyiMyanmar 14,4518,980
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7907,326
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6877,263
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8347,354
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8337,353
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9097,401
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6547,242
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7527,303
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,2551,401
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,1436,924
PohangNorth Korea 11,2106,966
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1496,928
PadidanPakistan 13,5508,420
PanjgurPakistan 13,4238,341
ParachinarPakistan 12,8327,974
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5828,440
PeshawarPakistan 12,8457,982
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9478,046
PilarParaguay 7,5554,695
PiscoPeru 5,3473,322
PiuraPeru 4,2842,662
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,6033,482
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1518,794
PoznanPoland 8,9015,531
PrzemyslPoland 9,4065,845
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9334,930
PortalegrePortugal 7,9944,968
Porto Portugal 7,8204,860
PavelecRussia 9,8506,121
PecoraRussia 9,2505,748
PermRussia 9,9696,195
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2555,130
PetrozavodskRussia 8,9695,573
PjatigorskRussia 10,8956,770
PoronajskRussia 9,3855,832
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,4926,520
Providenja BayRussia 6,3733,960
PskovRussia 9,0665,634
PodorSenegal 8,4155,229
PopradSlovakia 9,3205,791
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,7019,135
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7139,143
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7605,443
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,8139,826
Port SudanSudan 12,7097,898
ParamariboSuriname 5,1753,216
PiteňSweden 8,2435,123
PalmyraSyria 11,5097,152
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6554,757
PhetchabunThailand 14,5059,014
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,5019,011
PhraeThailand 14,3678,928
PhuketThailand 15,4999,631
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,4769,617
Prachin BuriThailand 14,7429,161
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,0349,342
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3132,680
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,7494,815
PoltavaUkraine 10,0156,223
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,1875,087
PradoUruguay 8,3895,213
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,4675,262
Palestine, IlUsa 1,362846
Pana, IlUsa 1,333828
Paoli, InUsa 1,487924
Paris, IlUsa 1,444898
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9281,198
Pascagoula, MsUsa 878546
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,606998
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 561349
Pawhuska, OkUsa 786489
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,157719
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,5631,593
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,010628
Peoria, IlUsa 1,419881
Perry, OkUsa 705438
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3301,448
Philo, OhUsa 1,8271,135
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,423884
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6511,026
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 734456
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9511,213
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,597992
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9851,234
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4751,538
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,7661,719
Pocahontas, ArUsa 937582
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,9841,233
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9511,213
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,481921
Pontotoc, MsUsa 961597
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,9701,845
Port Arthur, TxUsa 352219
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,3981,490
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,9701,845
Portage, WiUsa 1,7661,097
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8701,783
Portland, OregonUsa 2,8011,741
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,596992
Prescott, ArUsa 651404
Priest River, IdUsa 2,6321,635
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1961,365
Princeton, InUsa 1,283797
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,7041,680
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,146712
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1422,574
PetaukeZambia 14,5249,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -