Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luling, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luling, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luling, Tx with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6837,881
BustAfghanistan 12,9468,045
BatnaAlgeria 9,2475,746
BecharAlgeria 8,7965,466
BejaiaAlgeria 9,0955,652
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8755,515
BiskraAlgeria 9,2575,753
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7326,047
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,7936,707
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,9536,806
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,9526,806
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,1346,919
ByrdAntarctica 12,2717,625
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,4505,251
BarilocheArgentina 8,3345,179
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,2425,122
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9678,679
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2108,209
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7779,804
BrestBelarus 9,2845,769
BrusselsBelgium 8,2695,138
Belize CityBelize 1,6511,026
BeninBenin 10,6186,598
BohiconBenin 10,5416,550
BermudaBermuda 3,1431,953
BageBrazil 8,1975,094
BambuiBrazil 7,8174,858
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0815,022
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4614,636
BarcelosBrazil 5,0193,119
BarraBrazil 7,3854,589
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,8154,235
BarreirasBrazil 7,3094,542
BelémBrazil 6,2583,889
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9694,952
BelterraBrazil 5,7873,596
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1644,452
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1985,094
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5204,673
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3454,564
BrevesBrazil 6,0983,789
BurgasBulgaria 10,2256,354
BurundiBurundi 13,7198,525
BatouriCameroon 11,8567,368
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,0701,908
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,9711,846
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,8512,393
Banff, AbCanada 2,8151,749
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,4801,541
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2412,635
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,6231,630
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3801,479
Blue River, BcCanada 3,0631,904
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,5251,569
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,7522,332
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2581,403
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3371,452
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7642,960
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,4462,141
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4422,760
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,5592,212
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,4072,739
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2457,609
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,2497,612
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,8045,471
BeijingChina 11,5187,158
BarranquillaColombia 3,1581,963
Benito SalasColombia 3,7912,356
BogotáColombia 3,7162,309
BrnoCzech Republic 9,1105,661
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9618,054
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7447,919
BaniDominican Republic 3,0411,890
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9751,848
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0791,913
BahariyaEgypt 11,4237,099
Beni SuefEgypt 11,5167,156
BiarritzFrance 8,2435,122
BordeauxFrance 8,2365,118
BrestFrance 7,8114,854
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,7414,810
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,7394,809
BitamGabon 11,7267,287
BanjulGambia 8,4215,233
BerlinGermany 8,7025,408
BrockenGermany 8,5905,338
BokeGuinea 8,7225,420
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,6005,344
BudapestHungary 9,3585,815
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,3735,825
BangaloreIndia 15,2459,474
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,8859,250
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,4518,980
BikanerIndia 13,5308,407
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1879,438
BabolsarIran 12,0087,462
Bandar AbbasIran 13,1118,147
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,8017,333
Bandar LengehIran 13,1128,148
BirjandIran 12,6457,858
BushehrIran 12,6857,883
BaghdadIraq 11,9517,427
BasraIraq 12,3827,695
BelmulletIreland 7,2274,491
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4004,598
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,6556,000
BergamoItaly 8,8995,530
BolognaItaly 9,0735,638
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9565,565
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7016,028
BrindisiItaly 9,7676,069
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,0316,233
BouakeIvory Coast 9,8306,108
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,4687,126
BeirutLebanon 11,4077,089
BenghaziLibya 10,5286,542
BirzaiLithuania 9,0345,614
BitolaMacedonia 9,9606,190
BlantyreMalawi 14,9499,290
BvumbweMalawi 14,9709,303
BintuluMalaysia 15,1149,392
BamakoMali 9,2815,767
Bko-SMali 9,2935,775
BougounMali 9,3965,839
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2965,155
BaitagMongolia 11,5377,169
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,1146,906
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,9646,813
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,9736,819
BayandelgerMongolia 11,0996,897
BayankhongorMongolia 11,3857,075
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,9036,775
BulganMongolia 11,0386,859
BhamawMyanmar 13,8108,582
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1677,560
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4927,762
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0237,471
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8557,367
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,4331,512
BilmaNiger 10,8416,737
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,4556,497
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,5754,707
BergenNorway 7,8364,869
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,8384,871
BjornoyaNorway 7,5714,705
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8594,884
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8794,896
BadinPakistan 13,8078,580
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3158,274
BalakotPakistan 12,8297,972
BarkhanPakistan 13,2588,239
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,9761,849
BascoPhilippines 13,0118,085
BialystokPoland 9,1855,707
BejaPortugal 8,0164,981
BragancaPortugal 7,9344,930
BistritaRomania 9,6986,027
BucharestRomania 9,9886,206
BajkitRussia 9,7806,077
BarabinskRussia 10,5526,557
BarnaulRussia 10,7736,694
BerezovoRussia 9,4955,901
BiserRussia 9,9686,194
BlagovescenskRussia 10,0766,261
BogdarinRussia 10,1946,334
BogucanyRussia 10,1236,290
BomnakRussia 9,6325,986
BorRussia 9,8446,117
BorzjaRussia 10,4976,523
BratskRussia 10,2826,389
BelgradeSerbia 9,6355,987
BoSierra Leone 9,1755,702
BontheSierra Leone 9,1275,672
BratislavaSlovakia 9,2025,718
BerberaSomalia 14,0278,716
BusanSouth Korea 11,3097,028
BadajozSpain 8,0595,008
BarcelonaSpain 8,6175,355
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1435,060
BabanusaSudan 12,6087,835
BaselSwitzerland 8,6515,376
BernSwitzerland 8,6825,395
BangkokThailand 14,8089,202
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,7879,189
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,5009,011
BizerteTunisia 9,4185,853
BalikesirTurkey 10,4766,510
BursaTurkey 10,5016,525
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,2457,609
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,3834,588
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,4464,627
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,4454,626
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,8114,854
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,8794,896
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,9864,963
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,1001,305
Ballinger, TxUsa 317197
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,1881,359
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8123,612
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8123,612
Batesville, MsUsa 867539
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 631392
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,180733
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,7711,100
Bedford, MaUsa 2,7481,708
Beeville, TxUsa 14389
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,461908
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,4231,506
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7733,588
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7641,718
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4463,384
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0723,152
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,8941,177
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,0281,260
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,3861,482
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,118695
Bishop, CaUsa 2,0961,303
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9191,193
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,8021,120
Blackville, ScUsa 1,603996
Blaine, WaUsa 3,0181,875
Blakely, GaUsa 1,222759
Block Island, RiUsa 2,5361,576
Boerne, TxUsa 10666
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,2551,401
Booneville, MsUsa 1,018632
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4391,516
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,7611,716
Bowler, WiUsa 1,8641,159
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,352840
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,202747
Brenham, TxUsa 13282
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5491,584
Brinkley, ArUsa 838521
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,606998
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,3071,434
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,6171,005
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,277793
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 774481
Brownsville, TexasUsa 419260
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,120696
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,503934
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,9001,181
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,8141,127
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,2381,391
Bunkie, LaUsa 543338
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,7441,084
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,369851
Burlington, VtUsa 2,7071,682
Burns, OregonUsa 2,4441,519
BajsunUzbekistan 12,3057,646
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0512,517
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,6602,274
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,5359,032
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,5419,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -