Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luling, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luling, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luling, Tx with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,7694,828
ReconquistaArgentina 7,6844,775
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,8194,859
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,4565,876
RivadaviaArgentina 7,0444,377
RosarioArgentina 7,9704,953
RichmondAustralia 13,6438,478
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2968,263
RecifeBrazil 7,9004,909
RemansoBrazil 7,3744,582
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,4453,384
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2525,128
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0284,989
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2864,528
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,8351,762
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,4001,491
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,3821,480
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3811,480
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0103,113
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,9161,812
Roberval, QcCanada 3,0041,867
RuoqiangChina 12,3517,675
Rafael NunezColombia 3,1361,949
RandersDenmark 8,2885,150
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8891,795
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,9931,860
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,4444,005
RumipambaEcuador 3,9682,466
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,7187,281
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,8267,349
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,5847,198
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,4933,414
RostockGermany 8,5305,301
RhodesGreece 10,7396,673
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6424,127
ReykhólarIceland 6,3653,955
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3823,966
RamsarIran 11,9087,400
RashtIran 11,8237,347
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,5294,679
RadicofaniItaly 9,2065,721
Resia PassItaly 8,8875,522
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1915,712
RivoltoItaly 9,0965,652
Rolle PassItaly 8,9955,590
RomeItaly 9,3155,789
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,3075,784
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1325,675
RumoiJapan 9,8546,123
RigaLatvia 8,9435,557
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,0165,602
RodriguesMauritius 17,80711,066
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,8726,756
RabatMorocco 8,2925,153
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,6429,099
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5898,444
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0327,477
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1997,581
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2017,582
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7467,299
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6467,237
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6737,254
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5277,785
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,7347,292
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,5057,150
RivasNicaragua 2,3701,473
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,4808,377
RebolyRussia 8,6855,397
Rostov On DonRussia 10,4606,500
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,8737,999
RagaSudan 12,6247,845
RashadSudan 12,8387,977
RenkSudan 12,9878,070
RumbekSudan 13,0868,132
RanongThailand 15,2739,491
Roi EtThailand 14,4408,973
RizeTurkey 11,0526,868
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,1707,563
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,0236,228
RomnyUkraine 9,8656,130
RovnoUkraine 9,5245,918
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2528,235
RochaUruguay 8,4615,258
Racine, WiUsa 1,6971,054
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,8891,174
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6731,040
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6751,041
Reading, PaUsa 2,2961,427
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,5151,563
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,0011,243
Redding, CaUsa 2,5331,574
Redlands, CaUsa 1,8871,173
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,2931,425
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,584984
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,0671,284
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,0671,284
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,8421,145
Rochester, MnUsa 1,6471,024
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,3201,441
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,488925
Rockford, IlUsa 1,589987
Rockville, InUsa 1,501933
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,390864
Rome, GaUsa 1,287799
Roseau, MnUsa 2,1531,338
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,6941,674
Roswell, NmUsa 767476
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2331,388
Rushville, IlUsa 1,297806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -