Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luling, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luling, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luling, Tx with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,3197,034
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,6107,215
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,3987,083
YaoundeCameroon 11,6277,225
YokoCameroon 11,6057,211
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,1941,985
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8422,388
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4331,512
YanjiChina 10,6226,600
YichangChina 12,6367,852
YinchuanChina 12,0447,484
YiningChina 11,8277,350
YariguiesColombia 3,5452,203
YamasaDominican Republic 3,0421,891
YasicaDominican Republic 2,9461,831
YazdIran 12,5547,801
YakushimaJapan 11,6047,211
YamagataJapan 10,3586,437
YamaguchiJapan 11,2436,986
YokkaichiJapan 10,8566,746
YokohamaJapan 10,6166,597
YonagoJapan 11,0226,849
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5937,825
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,6357,852
YeMyanmar 14,7499,165
YolaNigeria 11,3917,079
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,4167,094
YurimaguasPeru 4,5742,842
YekaterinburgRussia 10,1846,328
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5695,946
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,9597,431
Yakima, WaUsa 2,7261,694
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,5642,836
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,0491,273
York, PaUsa 2,1981,366
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,0001,243
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,6451,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -