Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luling, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luling, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luling, Tx with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,7607,929
ChlefAlgeria 8,8345,490
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,2385,741
CeresArgentina 7,6274,739
ChamicalArgentina 7,4574,634
ChepesArgentina 7,5364,683
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,9255,546
ConcordiaArgentina 7,9694,952
CórdobaArgentina 7,6474,752
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,6574,758
CorrientesArgentina 7,5804,710
CairnsAustralia 13,4628,366
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8338,596
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,88410,492
CedunaAustralia 15,1559,418
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8148,584
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1378,785
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0248,715
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5678,431
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3218,278
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4259,586
ChittagongBangladesh 14,1418,788
CharnocksBarbados 4,3352,694
CotonouBenin 10,6186,598
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2575,131
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3435,184
CabroboBrazil 7,5384,684
CaceresBrazil 6,6494,132
CaetiteBrazil 7,6424,749
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7604,822
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,2324,494
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,6864,776
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0585,007
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3444,564
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0605,009
CaparaoBrazil 8,1735,079
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4474,627
CaratingaBrazil 8,0985,032
CaravelasBrazil 8,1815,084
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5444,688
CarolinaBrazil 6,7554,198
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9074,913
CataguasesBrazil 8,1735,079
CatalaoBrazil 7,5284,678
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6854,776
CaxiasBrazil 6,9394,312
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1905,090
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7024,786
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1445,061
ChapecoBrazil 7,9274,926
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4133,985
CipoBrazil 7,7824,836
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,6704,145
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9414,934
CordeiroBrazil 8,2465,124
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4244,613
CorumbaBrazil 6,9214,301
CoximBrazil 7,0584,386
CrateusBrazil 7,1984,473
CuiabaBrazil 6,7174,174
CuritibaBrazil 8,0084,977
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,7431,705
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,4112,741
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,2282,006
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7732,966
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7532,954
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,0572,521
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8102,989
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,4672,155
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,6872,291
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2102,616
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,7571,713
Chapais, QcCanada 2,9421,828
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3532,083
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,5022,176
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,5032,177
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,2612,027
Chatham, NbCanada 3,3672,092
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,7742,345
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,0751,911
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,7872,353
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,2422,015
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,6742,904
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8853,035
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9311,822
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,5131,562
Comox, BcCanada 3,1921,983
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,0762,533
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,9672,465
Coronation, AbCanada 2,7361,700
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,6911,672
ChicoChile 8,8725,513
ChillanChile 7,8384,871
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,8224,861
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,9824,339
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,7295,425
Curico-General FreireChile 7,7034,787
ChangchunChina 10,7436,676
ChangduChina 13,0728,123
ChangshaChina 12,8057,957
ChengduChina 12,9218,029
ChongqingChina 12,9528,049
Camilo DazaColombia 3,5662,216
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2525,750
CamagueyCuba 2,1791,354
CasablancaCuba 1,6851,047
ChebCzech Republic 8,7995,468
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4635,259
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0101,870
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9731,847
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0171,875
CanarEcuador 4,0992,547
CairoEgypt 11,4557,118
CaenFrance 8,0424,997
ChateaurouxFrance 8,3025,159
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,4923,413
CocobeachGabon 11,6107,215
CologneGermany 8,4205,232
ChiosGreece 10,4646,502
CorfuGreece 9,9696,195
ConakryGuinea 8,9105,537
CatacamasHonduras 2,0351,265
CholutecaHonduras 2,1161,315
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2649,485
CherrapunjiIndia 13,8268,591
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,8268,591
ChahbaharIran 13,4788,376
ClaremorrisIreland 7,3084,541
ClonesIreland 7,4024,600
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3264,552
CorkIreland 7,4034,601
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,4054,602
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2425,743
CameriItaly 8,8395,493
CampobassoItaly 9,4865,895
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,2475,746
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2845,769
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1695,698
Cape MeleItaly 8,8985,530
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6305,984
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7856,080
CerviaItaly 9,1575,690
CiampinoItaly 9,3305,798
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0545,626
Cisa PassItaly 8,9865,584
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2655,757
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0015,594
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8416,116
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,8226,103
ChibaJapan 10,5736,570
ChichibuJapan 10,6126,594
ChichijimaJapan 11,0516,867
ChoshiJapan 10,5136,533
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,4047,087
ChilekaMalawi 14,9499,290
ChitedzeMalawi 14,7369,157
ChitipaMalawi 14,4688,991
ChihuahuaMexico 826513
ComitanMexico 1,596992
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5367,169
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,7916,706
ChoirMongolia 11,1596,934
CasablancaMorocco 8,2395,120
ChindeMozambique 15,2319,465
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,0049,324
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7887,325
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,7867,324
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4387,729
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,2047,584
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2057,584
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,2087,586
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0967,516
CondegaNicaragua 2,1521,337
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,5549,666
ChejuNorth Korea 11,5927,203
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,1436,925
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,2747,006
ChhorPakistan 13,7338,534
ChitralPakistan 12,6467,858
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6654,763
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3054,539
CajamarcaPeru 4,5782,845
ChachapoyasPeru 4,5152,806
ChiclayoPeru 4,4802,784
ChimbotePeru 4,7772,969
CuzcoPeru 5,5403,443
CzestochowaPoland 9,1335,676
CoimbraPortugal 7,8764,894
CalafatRomania 9,8436,117
CeahlauRomania 9,7876,082
ClujRomania 9,6736,011
ConstantaRomania 10,1566,311
CraiovaRomania 9,8746,136
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,9844,961
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,0745,639
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,7184,796
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6314,120
Cape UelenRussia 6,2183,864
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7526,060
CaraRussia 9,8136,098
Cerdyn’Russia 9,7256,043
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2654,514
ChitaRussia 10,4426,489
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,4316,482
CokurdahRussia 7,7454,813
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,5995,965
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,0708,743
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,8506,743
CaceresSpain 8,0705,015
CadizSpain 8,2105,102
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2815,146
CordobaSpain 8,2645,135
ColomboSri Lanka 15,9399,905
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,5349,032
ChanthaburiThailand 14,8589,233
Chiang MaiThailand 14,3418,912
Chiang RaiThailand 14,1858,814
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,8309,215
ChumphonThailand 15,1979,444
CanakkaleTurkey 10,3446,428
CorumTurkey 10,8056,715
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,1267,535
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3527,676
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,7514,817
CernovcyUkraine 9,6826,016
ChernigovUkraine 9,7056,031
CarrascoUruguay 8,3975,218
ColoniaUruguay 8,2685,138
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,5862,228
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,132703
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2331,388
Camden, ScUsa 1,6421,020
Canton, NyUsa 2,6131,623
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,482921
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,1591,341
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1851,979
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,282797
Casper, WyUsa 1,6681,037
Centralia, WaUsa 2,9091,807
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,1441,332
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,8751,165
Charles City, IaUsa 1,538956
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7181,068
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7101,063
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,7621,095
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,6821,045
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,0001,243
Chaska, MnUsa 1,7171,067
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,311814
Chazy, NyUsa 2,7471,707
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7321,697
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,7591,093
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,110690
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,430889
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,6131,002
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,6231,009
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,4901,547
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,8921,175
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,520945
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,580982
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,597992
Circleville, OhUsa 1,7351,078
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,281796
Clark, SdUsa 1,7041,059
Clarksdale, MsUsa 790491
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,279795
Clayton, NmUsa 910566
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,9281,198
Clinton, IaUsa 1,532952
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7833,593
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,7781,105
College Park, MdUsa 2,1571,341
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,205749
Columbia, MoUsa 1,131703
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,6301,013
Columbus, GaUsa 1,512940
Columbus, InUsa 1,487924
Columbus, KsUsa 850528
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,7661,097
Conception, MoUsa 1,173729
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,097682
Conway, ArUsa 794494
Conway, ScUsa 1,8231,133
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,4981,552
Corning, ArUsa 937582
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,6931,673
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 212132
Corsicana, TxUsa 291181
Cortland, NyUsa 2,3891,484
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,7901,734
Covington, LaUsa 748465
Covington, TnUsa 1,001622
Crete, NeUsa 1,260783
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,9661,222
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,6177,219
CimbajUzbekistan 11,6177,219
CaracasVenezuela 3,8352,383
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2832,662
CoroVenezuela 3,5322,195
ChipataZambia 14,6139,081
ChomaZambia 14,2448,851
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,9299,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -