Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luling, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luling, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luling, Tx with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,1655,695
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,9555,565
AlgiersAlgeria 8,9565,565
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2965,777
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,2445,123
AzulArgentina 8,3745,204
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7739,180
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,64410,342
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8979,257
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0169,331
AmberleyAustralia 13,2588,239
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,4417,110
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,6817,259
AimoresBrazil 8,1605,071
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8614,885
AltamiraBrazil 6,0583,765
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9443,694
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1735,079
ApodiBrazil 7,4864,652
AracajuBrazil 7,8984,908
AracuaiBrazil 7,8904,903
AragarcasBrazil 7,0274,367
AraxaBrazil 7,7124,793
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7304,804
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,9971,863
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,9771,850
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9243,060
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0912,542
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0393,752
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,4061,495
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,1821,356
AbecheChad 11,8427,359
AntofagastaChile 6,5854,092
AricaChile 6,0913,785
AltaiChina 11,3887,077
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8452,390
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,8112,368
AraucaColombia 3,7732,344
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,9201,815
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,0731,909
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9851,855
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,2717,004
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,5447,174
AswanEgypt 12,0437,484
AsyutEgypt 11,6727,253
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,9631,220
AsmaraEritrea 13,1838,192
AssabEritrea 13,6408,476
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,6778,499
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,0625,631
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,2363,875
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,01111,813
AccraGhana 10,4176,473
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,2596,375
AthensGreece 10,3356,422
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,3576,436
AasiaatGreenland 5,1983,230
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6633,519
AputiteqGreenland 5,9443,694
AkureyriIceland 6,5534,072
AgraIndia 13,6778,499
AhmedabadIndia 14,0598,736
AkolaIndia 14,3848,938
AllahabadIndia 13,8858,628
AmritsarIndia 13,1528,173
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,4018,949
AbadanIran 12,4257,721
ArakIran 12,1447,547
AlbengaItaly 8,8905,524
AlgheroItaly 9,1045,657
AmendolaItaly 9,5585,940
AnconaItaly 9,2775,765
ArezzoItaly 9,1765,702
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,0766,261
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,1346,297
AbashiriJapan 9,6886,021
AburatsuJapan 11,4587,120
AikawaJapan 10,5106,531
AjiroJapan 10,6826,638
AkitaJapan 10,2646,378
AkuneJapan 11,4977,144
AomoriJapan 10,1396,301
AsahikawaJapan 9,8246,104
AsosanJapan 11,3727,067
AmmanJordan 11,5927,204
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,8897,388
AinaziLatvia 8,8915,525
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,10110,005
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,34310,156
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,29610,126
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,10210,006
AtarMauritania 8,3955,217
AgalegaMauritius 16,59010,309
AcapulcoMexico 1,454903
AayanbulagMongolia 11,3627,060
AltaiMongolia 11,4417,109
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,3237,036
AgadirMorocco 8,2295,114
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,2515,127
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,5137,776
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0707,500
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,7237,285
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7277,287
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2857,634
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1977,579
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7397,294
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7357,292
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7357,292
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7357,292
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7357,292
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7357,292
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,3701,473
AgadezNiger 10,5146,534
AsuncionParaguay 7,4524,631
ArequipaPeru 5,8313,624
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2148,211
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,0014,351
AradRomania 9,5885,958
AjanRussia 9,0955,652
AldanRussia 9,4215,854
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,5346,546
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,9876,206
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3135,787
AnadyrRussia 6,8064,229
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9305,549
ArmavirRussia 10,7236,664
AstrakhanRussia 10,8886,766
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,2885,771
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7404,809
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,4425,246
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,5785,330
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5115,289
Abu HamedSudan 12,4317,725
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,0218,091
AqiqSudan 12,8898,009
ArbaatSudan 12,6717,874
AromaSudan 12,9348,038
AtbaraSudan 12,6237,844
Abu KamalSyria 11,6667,250
AleppoSyria 11,3057,025
AranyaprathetThailand 14,7319,154
AtakpameTogo 10,4286,480
AdanaTurkey 11,1286,915
AfyonTurkey 10,7036,651
AnkaraTurkey 10,7416,675
AntalyaTurkey 10,8676,753
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,0887,512
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,5834,712
AberporthUk 7,6464,751
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,6674,764
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,4306,481
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,2506,369
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,3108,271
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,3028,266
ArtigasUruguay 7,9744,955
Aberdeen, MsUsa 947589
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7551,091
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,9601,839
Abilene, TxUsa 361224
Ada, MnUsa 1,9271,197
Adrian, MiUsa 1,8361,141
Aiken, ScUsa 1,552965
Akron, OhUsa 1,9251,196
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,149714
Albany, GaUsa 1,327825
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,5721,598
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,599994
Albion, NeUsa 1,370852
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,031641
Aledo, IlUsa 1,395867
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,593990
Algona, IaUsa 1,516942
Alice, TxUsa 190118
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,3491,460
Alliance, NeUsa 1,451902
Alma, MiUsa 1,8601,156
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,1091,310
Alpine, TexasUsa 585363
Amarillo, TexasUsa 725451
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5961,613
Amite, LaUsa 696432
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1583,205
Anderson, InUsa 1,561970
Anderson, ScUsa 1,496930
Angelica, NyUsa 2,2301,386
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,8361,141
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,8952,420
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,218757
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,559969
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,551964
Ashland, WiUsa 2,0091,249
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,9181,813
Atchison, KsUsa 1,123698
Athens, GaUsa 1,433891
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,327824
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3671,471
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3714,580
Auburn, NeUsa 1,157719
Augusta, GaUsa 1,540957
Augusta, MtUsa 2,2891,422
Aurora, IlUsa 1,6201,007
Austin, TxUsa 6943
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7107,277
AndizanUzbekistan 12,1177,530
AcariguaVenezuela 3,7042,302
AdenYemen 13,8228,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -