Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luling, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luling, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luling, Tx with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,4367,728
ShkoderAlbania 9,7696,070
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2245,732
SaltaArgentina 6,9674,330
San AntonioArgentina 8,5225,296
San LuisArgentina 7,7364,807
San RafaelArgentina 7,7774,833
Santa RosaArgentina 8,1495,064
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,3064,540
SarmientoArgentina 8,8515,500
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6188,463
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6138,459
SalzburgAustria 8,9775,579
SakiAzerbaijan 11,3427,048
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,5757,193
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,4607,121
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0503,760
SaveBenin 10,5306,543
Santa CruzBolivia 6,4424,003
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,5765,950
SalvadorBrazil 7,9144,918
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0805,021
SantaremBrazil 5,7923,599
SantosBrazil 8,0985,032
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8344,868
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3293,933
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5204,673
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2005,095
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8874,901
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0515,003
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6994,163
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2015,096
São PauloBrazil 8,0424,997
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8164,857
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,3153,303
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5964,720
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7814,835
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9094,915
SobralBrazil 7,1304,431
SoureBrazil 6,2013,853
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2674,516
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4315,239
SurubimBrazil 7,8144,856
SadovoBulgaria 10,1026,277
SandanskiBulgaria 10,0436,241
SofiaBulgaria 9,9696,195
SiemreapCambodia 14,7029,136
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,6662,278
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,4491,522
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,2662,029
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,8062,365
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4752,781
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,3772,098
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6091,621
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,1871,359
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7172,310
Scott, SkCanada 2,6831,668
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4732,158
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,4182,124
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,8601,777
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0443,134
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2781,416
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,3231,444
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,1561,961
Smithers, BcCanada 3,6522,269
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,9102,430
Summerside, PeCanada 3,4592,149
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,4401,516
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,4441,518
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7252,315
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7284,802
SalCape Verde 7,6464,752
SantiagoChile 7,5764,708
SewellChile 7,6474,752
ShanghaiChina 12,0827,508
ShantouChina 13,0668,119
ShenyangChina 11,0226,849
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,5131,561
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1821,977
San JoseCosta Rica 2,6091,621
SibenikCroatia 9,4245,856
SplitCroatia 9,4735,887
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6065,348
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2485,125
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9881,857
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1291,944
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0871,918
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9761,849
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0851,917
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0641,904
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9331,823
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0111,871
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9321,822
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1851,979
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0591,901
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9441,829
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8821,791
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0731,910
San GabrielEcuador 3,8552,395
SalloumEgypt 10,9196,785
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,1156,907
SohagEgypt 11,7587,306
St. KatrineEgypt 11,7467,299
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9761,228
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,8476,119
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,2745,142
StrasbourgFrance 8,5975,342
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6043,483
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3003,294
SukhumiGeorgia 10,8876,765
SchleswigGermany 8,3705,201
StuttgartGermany 8,6825,395
SamosGreece 10,5646,564
Skiros IslandGreece 10,3136,408
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,5506,556
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1783,218
SiguiriGuinea 9,2375,740
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,8891,174
SzegedHungary 9,5105,910
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2335,738
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3403,940
SagarIndia 14,0508,731
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8818,004
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2008,203
SemnanIran 12,1527,551
ShahroudIran 12,1287,537
ShirazIran 12,7147,901
ShannonIreland 7,3474,566
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8805,518
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5625,942
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,8516,121
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,0135,601
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1185,666
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7536,060
SigonellaItaly 9,7796,076
SassandraIvory Coast 9,8866,143
SagaJapan 11,3887,077
SaigoJapan 10,9606,811
SakaiJapan 11,0196,848
SakataJapan 10,3406,425
SapporoJapan 9,9386,176
SaseboJapan 11,4317,103
SendaiJapan 10,3226,414
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2636,999
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2937,017
ShinjoJapan 10,3236,415
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0266,852
ShirakawaJapan 10,4516,494
ShizuokaJapan 10,7346,670
SumotoJapan 11,0116,843
SuttsuJapan 10,0246,229
SuwaJapan 10,6716,631
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,3114,543
SavannakhetLaos 14,3468,914
SiauliaiLithuania 8,9855,583
SiluteLithuania 8,9385,554
SkopjeMacedonia 9,9126,159
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,30010,129
SalimaMalawi 14,8149,206
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5229,024
SibuMalaysia 15,2739,491
SanMali 9,5445,931
SegouMali 9,4165,851
SikassoMali 9,5725,948
St. BrandonMauritius 17,27210,733
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,524947
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,3827,073
SainshandMongolia 11,2586,996
SafiMorocco 8,1685,075
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2245,110
SittweMyanmar 14,3628,925
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8887,387
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,9274,926
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,2794,523
SaiqOman 13,5828,440
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,0018,700
SurOman 13,7148,522
SialkotPakistan 13,0528,111
SibbiPakistan 13,2538,235
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6074,727
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,5613,456
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6478,480
SandomierzPoland 9,2845,769
SniezkaPoland 8,9515,562
SuwalkiPoland 9,0995,654
SzczecinPoland 8,7175,417
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,9744,955
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6224,115
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4342,134
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,15410,660
Satu MareRomania 9,5595,940
SibiuRomania 9,7776,075
SulinaRomania 10,1436,303
SadrinskRussia 10,3176,411
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,9765,578
SalekhardRussia 9,2345,738
SaratovRussia 10,3106,407
SejmcanRussia 8,0264,988
SelagoncyRussia 9,0085,598
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0225,606
SkovorodinoRussia 9,8886,144
SmolenskRussia 9,4725,886
SociRussia 10,7876,703
SortovalaRussia 8,8515,500
SuntarRussia 9,3275,796
SurgutRussia 9,8726,135
SverdlovskRussia 10,1806,326
SyktyvkarRussia 9,4675,883
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7252,315
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,3707,065
SeychellesSeychelles 16,0559,977
SingaporeSingapore 15,8699,861
SliacSlovakia 9,2875,771
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2146,969
SineijuSouth Korea 11,1266,914
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0665,013
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2145,104
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0765,019
SevilleSpain 8,2015,096
SennarSudan 12,9188,027
ShambatSudan 12,6717,874
ShendiSudan 12,6617,868
StenseleSweden 8,0985,032
StockholmSweden 8,5045,284
StorlienSweden 7,9974,969
SundsvallSweden 8,2715,139
SantisSwitzerland 8,7815,457
SongeaTanzania 14,7429,161
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,3078,890
SongkhlaThailand 15,4759,617
Suphan BuriThailand 14,7489,164
Surat ThaniThailand 15,3399,532
SurinThailand 14,5669,052
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,2086,344
SokodeTogo 10,3516,432
SfaxTunisia 9,6425,991
SousseTunisia 9,5695,946
SamsunTurkey 10,8156,721
SiirtTurkey 11,4057,087
SivasTurkey 10,9866,827
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,3297,661
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6224,736
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,3144,545
SarataUkraine 10,0686,256
SarnyUkraine 9,4955,900
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,4126,470
SumyUkraine 9,9146,160
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2618,241
SaltoUruguay 7,9844,961
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,3971,489
Safford, AzUsa 1,229764
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7841,730
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,534953
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,209751
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,259782
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6251,010
Salem, InUsa 1,487924
Salem, OrUsa 2,7911,734
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,7871,111
San Angelo, TexasUsa 331206
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8150
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,8841,171
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,4451,519
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4352,134
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2661,408
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9671,222
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1611,343
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2151,377
Santuck, ScUsa 1,582983
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,1941,363
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,591989
Scott City, KsUsa 975606
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,457905
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,487924
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,9041,804
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,8921,797
Sedan, KsUsa 839521
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,9751,848
Selma, AlUsa 1,048651
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5531,586
Seymour, InUsa 1,487924
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,488924
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,8661,160
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 476296
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,419882
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,548962
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,6801,044
Southport, NcUsa 1,9141,189
Sparta, IlUsa 1,193741
Spencer, WvUsa 1,8421,145
Spickard, MoUsa 1,228763
Spokane, WaUsa 2,6241,630
Spooner, WiUsa 1,8641,158
Springfield, IlUsa 1,344835
Springfield, MissouriUsa 928576
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2433,879
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7921,114
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,210752
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,9851,233
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4751,538
State College, PaUsa 2,1731,350
State University, MsUsa 900559
State University, NmUsa 929577
Staunton, VaUsa 1,9511,212
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,462908
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,257781
Stockton, CaUsa 2,3561,464
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,458906
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6441,643
Subiaco, ArUsa 683425
Summerville, ScUsa 1,6981,055
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,6561,650
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,120696
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,267788
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,4261,508
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1457,547
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5782,224
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9752,470
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7422,947
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2305,114
SocotraYemen 14,4078,953
SenangaZambia 13,8428,602
SerenjeZambia 14,3708,930
SeshekeZambia 14,0068,703
SolweziZambia 13,9488,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -