Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luling, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luling, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luling, Tx with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7417,918
KandaharAfghanistan 12,9928,074
KhostAfghanistan 12,8868,007
KunduzAfghanistan 12,5067,771
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,7836,701
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27610,114
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1325,675
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,3567,057
KandiBenin 10,3966,460
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,0101,870
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,5421,580
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,5401,579
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,8981,801
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2531,400
Kingston, OnCanada 2,4591,528
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1793,218
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,3942,730
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,8712,406
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,7171,688
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,3077,647
KashiChina 12,2987,642
KunmingChina 13,5588,425
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4737,751
KhargaEgypt 11,7637,310
KosseirEgypt 11,9687,437
KajaaniFinland 8,5415,308
KuopioFinland 8,6475,373
KuusamoFinland 8,4635,259
KarlsruheGermany 8,6205,356
KasselGermany 8,5505,313
KonstanzGermany 8,7465,435
KumasiGhana 10,2186,349
KalamataGreece 10,2926,396
KerkiraGreece 9,9696,195
Kythira IslandGreece 10,4176,473
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1743,215
Kap TobinGreenland 6,3853,967
KankanGuinea 9,2805,767
KindiaGuinea 8,9575,566
KissidougouGuinea 9,2585,753
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9303,685
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3068,269
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3078,269
KeszthelyHungary 9,3045,782
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5714,083
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,1748,808
KotaIndia 13,8798,625
KozhikodeIndia 15,4109,576
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2289,463
KermanIran 12,8297,972
KermanshahIran 11,9947,453
Khoram AbadIran 12,1357,541
KilkennyIreland 7,4544,632
KingstonJamaica 2,4861,545
KagoshimaJapan 11,5157,155
KanazawaJapan 10,7236,664
KaruizawaJapan 10,6196,599
KatsuuraJapan 10,5936,583
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6706,630
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7256,043
KobeJapan 10,9636,812
KochiJapan 11,1606,935
KofuJapan 10,6716,631
KumagayaJapan 10,5806,574
KumamotoJapan 11,4007,084
KumejimaJapan 12,1927,576
KureJapan 11,1696,940
KushiroJapan 9,7566,062
KutchanJapan 9,9846,204
KyotoJapan 10,9046,776
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,2947,018
KitaleKenya 13,9488,668
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,5197,779
KufraLibya 11,3197,034
KaunasLithuania 9,0875,647
KlaipedaLithuania 8,8935,526
KybartaiLithuania 9,0545,626
KarongaMalawi 14,5409,035
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,4969,630
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,6669,114
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8359,840
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,5379,655
KuantanMalaysia 15,6819,744
KuchingMalaysia 15,4519,601
KayesMali 8,8615,506
KeniebaMali 8,9645,570
KidalMali 9,8316,109
KitaMali 9,1205,667
KoutiaMali 9,5365,926
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,9696,195
KisinevMoldova 9,9516,184
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,6876,641
KhatgalMongolia 10,9366,796
KhovdMongolia 11,3277,039
KhujirtMongolia 11,2576,995
KhutagMongolia 10,9956,833
KenitraMorocco 8,2935,154
KalewaMyanmar 13,9988,699
KathaMyanmar 13,8448,603
KawthaungMyanmar 15,2769,493
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,4258,964
KengtungMyanmar 14,0538,732
KhamtiMyanmar 13,6628,490
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,7878,568
KathmanduNepal 13,6278,468
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,8697,376
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0767,504
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6677,250
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9037,397
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8017,333
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6427,234
KopuaNew Zealand 11,7717,315
KanoNigeria 10,8606,749
KangnungNorth Korea 11,0926,893
KarasjokNorway 8,0865,025
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7414,811
KristiansandNorway 8,0855,024
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,8154,857
KhasabOman 13,2068,206
KarachiPakistan 13,7398,538
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,7338,534
KhanpurPakistan 13,4128,334
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4058,330
KororPalau 13,0938,136
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,2935,775
KlodzkoPoland 9,0205,605
KoszalinPoland 8,7475,436
KrakowPoland 9,2235,732
KalakanRussia 10,0316,234
KaliningradRussia 8,9385,554
KamenskoeRussia 7,4124,606
KandalaksaRussia 8,4665,261
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,6235,358
KazanRussia 10,0096,220
KemRussia 8,7185,418
KerchRussia 10,4656,503
KhabarovskRussia 9,8636,129
KirenskRussia 9,9996,213
KirovRussia 9,7366,050
KljuciRussia 7,9614,947
KolpasevRussia 10,2306,357
KorfRussia 7,5054,664
KostromaRussia 9,5505,935
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,6514,755
KotlasRussia 9,4055,844
KrasnodarRussia 10,6286,604
KrasnojarskRussia 10,6766,634
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,1406,301
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,4366,485
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6644,763
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,2886,393
KurganRussia 10,4116,469
KurskRussia 9,9016,153
KyraRussia 10,7296,667
KigaliRwanda 13,7108,519
KoldaSenegal 8,6055,347
KabalaSierra Leone 9,1085,660
KosiceSlovakia 9,4035,843
KimberleySouth Africa 14,4919,005
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,8266,727
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,8799,867
KadugliSudan 12,7917,948
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3977,704
KassalaSudan 12,9828,067
KhartoumSudan 12,6787,878
KostiSudan 12,8717,998
KalmarSweden 8,6005,344
KaresuandoSweden 8,0655,012
KarlstadSweden 8,2785,144
KristianstadSweden 8,5265,298
KamishliSyria 11,4467,113
KanchanaburiThailand 14,8189,208
Khlong YaiThailand 14,9079,263
Khon KaenThailand 14,4368,971
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,8579,232
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,6189,084
KairouanTunisia 9,5395,927
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,1676,940
KarsTurkey 11,2206,972
KastamonuTurkey 10,6736,632
KayseriTurkey 10,9906,829
KonyaTurkey 10,8866,765
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,6657,249
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,4947,764
KinlossUk 7,4884,653
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,0566,249
KievUkraine 9,7596,065
KirillovkaUkraine 10,2936,396
KirovogradUkraine 9,9946,210
KlepininoUkraine 10,3336,421
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,0836,266
Kovel’Ukraine 9,4025,842
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,0846,266
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,7691,099
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,5081,558
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,100684
Keene, NhUsa 2,7161,688
Kenton, OhUsa 1,7611,094
Kenton, OkUsa 953592
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,6711,038
Kimball, NeUsa 1,383860
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4533,388
Kingfisher, OkUsa 704437
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9341,202
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,5671,595
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,447899
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1943,227
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9103,673
KabompoZambia 13,8108,582
KabweZambia 14,2648,864
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,2648,864
KafirondaZambia 14,1368,784
KaomaZambia 13,9278,655
KasamaZambia 14,2968,883
KasempaZambia 13,9668,678
KawambwaZambia 14,0788,748
KaroiZimbabwe 14,4909,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -